4-Step Welcome Package
375% up to $5,625
+ 200 FS
Use codes AXE1 - AXE4 across 4 deposits 18+ only | Terms and wagering apply

Axe Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: Current Offers and Terms

Looking for an Axe Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The closest current options are a four-step welcome package, regular reload promotions and a high-roller package. Here is how the offers work, what each code gives you and which rules matter before you deposit.

Axe Casino operates under a licence issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Financial Authorities of Comoros (AOFA), licence ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence No. 0000002, with all transactions and personal data protected by SSL encryption.

Pokies to try next

The American Bingo

The American Bingo

7777gaming
2 Wild 2 Die

2 Wild 2 Die

hacksaw
Emerald King

Emerald King

pragmaticplay
Froggy Dice

Froggy Dice

amusnet
Chessmas

Chessmas

swntt
Thunder Tiger

Thunder Tiger

3oaks

The four-step welcome package and the codes to use

Axe Casino’s main welcome package reaches 375% up to $5,625 AUD plus 200 free spins over four deposits. Each step has its own percentage, cap, free-spin amount and code. The minimum deposit is $30 AUD, so a $200 deposit qualifies for each standard step, assuming you have reached that stage of the package.

StepCodeOfferFree spins
1AXE1100% up to $1,500 AUD50 FS
2AXE2100% up to $1,125 AUD100 FS
3AXE375% up to $1,500 AUD50 FS
4AXE4100% up to $1,500 AUDNo free spins stated

What a $200 deposit would add

  • Step 1 at 100%: $200 deposit plus a $200 bonus, subject to the $1,500 cap.
  • Step 2 at 100%: $200 deposit plus a $200 bonus, subject to the $1,125 cap, with 100 free spins.
  • Step 3 at 75%: $200 deposit plus a $150 bonus, with 50 free spins.
  • Step 4 at 100%: $200 deposit plus a $200 bonus, subject to the $1,500 cap.

The free spins from the first three welcome steps are played on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Free-spin winnings are capped at $750 AUD. The welcome package remains valid for seven days, so the wagering needs to be completed within that period.

Choose the correct step

Use AXE1 for the first deposit, AXE2 for the second, AXE3 for the third or AXE4 for the fourth.

Deposit at least $30 AUD

A $200 deposit is above the minimum required for the standard welcome package.

Enter the matching code

Apply the relevant promotion code before completing the deposit so the intended step can be credited.

Confirm the promotion

Check the bonus balance and free spins before starting play. This is the simple step many players skip.

Track the seven-day window

The welcome bonus must be used within its seven-day validity period.

Wagering rules that apply to the bonus

The welcome package carries a 45× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. This is important: the calculation is not based only on the bonus. With a $200 deposit and a $200 bonus, the starting combined amount is $400, so the wagering target is $18,000.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositYour payment$200
Bonus100% of $200$200
Combined amount$200 + $200$400
Wagering target$400 × 45$18,000

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%. Some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution, so game choice can make a practical difference.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

While a welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is A$8 per spin. The welcome bonus cashout is capped at 5× the deposit, and free-spin winnings are capped at $750 AUD.

Using the same $200 example, the welcome cashout cap would be $1,000 because five times the deposit equals $1,000. The wagering requirement must be completed before a withdrawal can be made. For deposit bonuses, the maximum cashout is A$7,500.

Reload promotions for a $200 deposit

The welcome package is not the only way to use a $200 deposit. Recurring promotions include Tuesday, Thursday, daily and weekend options. Availability depends on the promotion, and some use a code while others are presented as a scheduled offer.

PromotionOfferMinimum depositCode or timing
Tuesday Reload45% up to $750 AUD$30 AUDTuesdays; TUESDAY
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FS$30 AUDThursdays; THURSDAY
Daily Bonus25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow$100 AUDDaily
Weekend Bonus70% up to $750 AUDNot statedFriday - Sunday
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FSNot statedFriday - Sunday

On a $200 deposit, the Tuesday Reload would add $90 at 45%, while the Thursday Combo or Weekend with FS promotion would add $150 at 75%, subject to the stated caps and eligibility. The Thursday offer also includes 25 free spins.

The Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo carry 45× wagering, and both are valid for seven days. The Daily Bonus needs a $100 AUD deposit, making $200 eligible for its stated free-spin offer. Before depositing, match the day and code to the promotion you actually want.

Choose your promotion before depositing

A $200 deposit can produce different bonus amounts depending on the percentage and day. Pick the offer first, then use the matching code or scheduled promotion.

High Roller option for larger deposits

Players making larger deposits can use the separate High Roller Package. It totals 500% up to $9,750 AUD plus 300 free spins across four bonuses, with a minimum deposit of $380 AUD. That means a $200 deposit does not meet this package’s minimum.

StepCodeOffer
1AXEHR1125% up to $3,750 AUD + 75 FS
2AXEHR2125% up to $1,500 AUD + 75 FS
3AXEHR3100% up to $2,250 AUD + 75 FS
4AXEHR4150% up to $2,250 AUD + 75 FS

The High Roller package uses 45× wagering on the bonus and has a seven-day validity period. Its free spins are listed for Aloha King Elvis, Elvis Frog in Vegas and Brave Viking by BGaming in other markets.

Games and payments to consider before claiming

The casino lists more than 5,900 games from 115+ providers, including pokies, live casino, jackpots, instant wins, crash games and Axe Originals. The average RTP is 96.54%. For bonus wagering, pokies are the most straightforward category because they contribute 100%, while jackpot and crash games contribute nothing.

AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, CAD, NZD and other currencies. More than 30 deposit methods are listed, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, AstroPay and cryptocurrencies. Card deposits range from $30 AUD to $6,000 AUD, while crypto deposits carry no upper limit.

Use the currency you intend to play with, such as AUD.

Check the offer percentage before confirming the deposit.

Enter AXE1, AXE2, AXE3, AXE4, TUESDAY or THURSDAY only when it matches the promotion.

Keep each spin at or below A$8 while the welcome bonus is active.

Choose games that contribute properly to the wagering target.

Finish the wagering within seven days.

Withdrawals, support and responsible play

Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours of approval. Bank withdrawals can take 3-5 days, while crypto withdrawals are processed fastest. Standard withdrawal limits are 2,500 USD/EUR per day, 7,500 USD/EUR per week and 15,000 USD/EUR per month. VIP players have higher payout limits.

The first withdrawal may require account verification and document checks before funds are approved. Bonus wagering must also be complete. Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email, with assistance offered in English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian.

Treat the bonus as entertainment

Only deposit what you can afford to lose. A bonus adds wagering conditions rather than removing gambling risk, so set a budget before you play and stop when that budget is reached.

Ready to compare the terms?

Use the figures above to work out the bonus, wagering target and cashout cap before choosing a $200 deposit promotion.

Questions about $200 Deposit Bonus

Is there a fixed $200 deposit bonus at Axe Casino?

The current offers use percentage bonuses and maximum amounts rather than a fixed $200 reward. A $200 deposit can produce a $200 bonus with a 100% offer, subject to that promotion’s terms.

Which welcome code should I use with a $200 deposit?

Use AXE1 for the first welcome deposit, AXE2 for the second, AXE3 for the third or AXE4 for the fourth. The matching code depends on your step, not just the deposit size.

How much wagering applies to a $200 deposit and $200 bonus?

The combined amount is $400, and 45× wagering makes the target $18,000. This example applies to a 100% welcome step and assumes the full $200 bonus is credited.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30 AUD. A $200 deposit is above that threshold.

Can I use the Tuesday or Thursday promotion with $200?

Yes. Both promotions have a $30 AUD minimum deposit. Tuesday Reload uses code TUESDAY, while Thursday Combo uses code THURSDAY.

What is the maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is A$8 per spin. Staying within this limit is important while the bonus remains active.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

The welcome bonus cashout is limited to 5× your deposit. With a $200 deposit, that equals $1,000.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for seven days. The wagering requirement must be completed within that period.

Axe Casino

375% up to $5,625 + 200 Free Spins

Four-deposit package, $30 min deposit, codes AXE1 - AXE4

4-Step Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625
+ 200 FS
Use codes AXE1 - AXE4 across 4 deposits
18+ only | Terms and wagering apply