4-Step Welcome Package
375% up to $5,625
+ 200 FS
Use codes AXE1 - AXE4 across 4 deposits 18+ only | Terms and wagering apply

Axe Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

If you are searching for an Axe Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit offer, the closest current option is the first step of the four-deposit welcome package: 50 free spins with a qualifying deposit. You can also find free spins in the second and third welcome steps, plus selected recurring promotions.

Axe Casino operates under a licence issued by the Autonomous Organisation of Financial Authorities of Comoros (AOFA), licence ALSI-202508056-FI2, and the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence No. 0000002, with all transactions and personal data protected by SSL encryption.

From the Axe Casino lobby

Fortune of Flint

Fortune of Flint

gamebeat
Fruits Royale 5

Fruits Royale 5

fugaso
Kingdom of Atlantis Jackpot Play

Kingdom of Atlantis Jackpot Play

pragmaticplay
Merchants of Menace: SuperRoll

Merchants of Menace: SuperRoll

flatdog
Dynamite Boost

Dynamite Boost

swntt
Master Of Gold

Master Of Gold

belatra

The closest match: 50 free spins with the first welcome deposit

The first welcome step gives you 100% up to $1,500 AUD plus 50 free spins. Use promo code AXE1 when making the first qualifying deposit. The minimum deposit is $30 AUD, so this is the main route for players looking specifically for 50 free spins.

The free spins are awarded on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Their winnings have a maximum of $750 AUD. The bonus step is valid for seven days, and its wagering requirement is 45× the combined deposit and bonus amount.

TermDetails
Bonus100% up to $1,500 AUD
Free spins50 FS on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy
Promo codeAXE1
Minimum deposit$30 AUD
Wagering45× deposit + bonus
Validity7 days
Maximum bet$8 AUD per spin while the bonus is active
Welcome cashout cap5× your deposit
The $8 per-spin limit matters

While a welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is $8 AUD per spin. Staying at or below that amount helps you avoid breaking the bonus conditions.

Other free-spin choices across the welcome package

The welcome package runs across four deposits and totals 375% up to $5,625 AUD plus 200 free spins. The free spins are split between three steps rather than being issued all at once. Each step has its own code and bonus amount.

StepOfferCodeFree spins
1100% up to $1,500 AUDAXE150 FS
2100% up to $1,125 AUDAXE2100 FS
375% up to $1,500 AUDAXE350 FS
4100% up to $1,500 AUDAXE4No free spins listed

Step 2 is the largest free-spin part of the package, with 100 FS on the same two BGaming titles. Step 3 adds another 50 FS. The whole welcome package remains subject to the seven-day validity period, 45× wagering on deposit plus bonus, the $8 maximum spin, and the $750 maximum on free-spin winnings.

Choose the welcome step

For the closest 50-spin match, use the first step and code AXE1. Later deposits use AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4 in order.

Make at least the minimum deposit

The minimum deposit for the welcome package is $30 AUD.

Apply the correct code

Enter the code for the relevant deposit step before confirming the promotion.

Use the free spins on the named games

The welcome free spins are for Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.

Complete the requirements within seven days

The bonus is valid for seven days, with wagering calculated at 45× the combined deposit and bonus.

How 45× wagering works on a $30 deposit

The welcome wagering requirement applies to your deposit and the bonus together. For example, a $30 deposit matched at 100% creates a $30 bonus, giving a combined amount of $60. At 45×, the wagering target would be $2,700.

That example uses the minimum deposit and the first welcome step. A larger deposit or a larger bonus creates a larger wagering target. Slots and pokies contribute 100% to wagering, while roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%.

Game categoryContribution to wagering
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette5%
Card games5%
Poker and video poker5%
Craps5%
Jackpot games0%
Crash games0%

Some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution, so choosing a slot does not automatically mean every spin will count. The practical approach is to use eligible pokies or slots, keep each bonus spin at no more than $8, and work through the requirement before the seven-day period ends.

A simple way to check your calculation

Add the qualifying deposit and the bonus first. Multiply that combined figure by 45. On a $30 deposit with a $30 matched bonus, the result is $2,700.

Recurring promotions that include free spins

There are also regular deposit promotions if you want free spins after the welcome package. The Thursday Combo gives 75% up to $750 AUD plus 25 free spins with code THURSDAY. It requires a minimum $30 AUD deposit, carries 45× wagering and is available on Thursdays.

The Daily Bonus gives 25 free spins today and another 25 free spins tomorrow when you deposit at least $100 AUD. That is 50 free spins across two days. The Tuesday Reload offers 45% up to $750 AUD with code TUESDAY, while the listed Weekend Bonus and Weekend with FS promotions are available from Friday to Sunday.

PromotionOfferDepositCode or timing
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FS$30 AUD minimumTHURSDAY; Thursdays
Daily Bonus25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow$100 AUD minimumDaily
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FSNot statedFriday - Sunday
High Roller Package500% up to $9,750 AUD + 300 FS across four bonuses$380 AUD minimumAXEHR1 - AXEHR4

The Thursday Combo uses the same 45× wagering figure, and its seven-day validity is stated in the promotion terms. The High Roller Package is aimed at deposits of at least $380 AUD and includes 75 free spins at each of its four steps. Its free spins are associated with Aloha King Elvis, Elvis Frog in Vegas and Brave Viking by BGaming in other markets.

Pick the promotion that suits your deposit

For a straightforward 50-spin option, start with AXE1. If you prefer a smaller recurring free-spin promotion, the Thursday Combo or Daily Bonus may be a better fit.

Free spins through the VIP Club

Free spins are also part of the Axe Casino VIP Club. The programme has nine levels, from Level 0 (Flotr) through Level 8 (Drakkar). Points are earned at a rate of one comp point for every $30 USD/EUR wagered on pokies or slots.

VIP levelFree-spin prizeWagering on prize
Level 1100 FS45×
Level 2200 FS40×
Level 3300 FS35×

Cashback begins at Level 4, starting at 2% and rising to 15% at Level 8. It is calculated from real-money spend during the week and credited every Monday, with a maximum cashback amount of 2,000 USD/EUR for all VIP levels.

The VIP Club also lists exclusive bonuses, higher payout limits, priority withdrawal handling, a personal manager, private VIP tournaments and special promotions. These benefits build over time rather than acting as a no-deposit spin offer.

What to check before using a free-spin promotion

Use the correct code for the deposit step or recurring promotion.

Meet the stated minimum deposit, such as $30 AUD for the welcome package or Thursday Combo.

Check that the promotion is valid on the day you intend to use it.

Keep every bonus-active spin at or below $8 AUD.

Remember that welcome wagering is 45× the deposit plus bonus combined.

Use eligible pokies or slots when you want the highest wagering contribution.

Keep the seven-day validity window in mind for the welcome package.

Remember that welcome free-spin winnings are capped at $750 AUD.

Meet bonus wagering requirements before requesting a withdrawal.

The welcome bonus cashout is capped at five times the deposit. Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of $7,500 AUD. Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours of approval, while bank withdrawals take 3-5 days and crypto withdrawals are processed fastest.

First withdrawals may require account verification and document checks before funds are approved. Withdrawal limits are 2,500 USD/EUR per day, 7,500 USD/EUR per week and 15,000 USD/EUR per month, with higher payout limits available to VIP players.

Free spins still involve real-money bonus conditions

Free spins are promotional play, not a guarantee of a return. Set a budget before depositing, treat the games as entertainment, and stop if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

Games, payments and support around the bonus

Axe Casino lists more than 5,900 games from 115+ providers, with an average RTP of 96.54%. The range includes pokies, live casino, jackpot games, instant wins, crash games, bingo, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, keno and scratch cards. Popular slot titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Starlight Princess, Tombstone RIP and Book of Shadows.

AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, CAD, NZD and several cryptocurrencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, MiFinity, MuchBetter, AstroPay, bank transfer and crypto options including BTC, ETH, LTC, XRP, DOGE, ADA, BNB, TRX, USDT and USDC. Card deposits range from $30 AUD to $6,000 AUD, while crypto deposits have no upper limit.

The website works on iOS, Android, Windows and Mac, and support is available 24/7 by live chat and email. English is one of the supported contact languages, alongside French, German, Italian and Norwegian.

Registration is for players aged 18 or over. It also requires cookie policy acceptance and self-confirmation that the player is accessing the service outside Australia. Only one account is permitted per player.

Ready to compare the real free-spin routes?

Use the offer terms above to choose between the first welcome step, a recurring deposit promotion or a VIP reward. Keep your stake and wagering plan clear before you start.

Questions about 50 Free Spins No Deposit

Does Axe Casino have 50 free spins with no deposit?

The current 50-spin option is attached to the first welcome deposit, using code AXE1 and a minimum $30 AUD deposit. The free spins are for Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy.

What is the closest offer to 50 free spins?

The first welcome step gives 50 free spins plus a 100% match bonus up to $1,500 AUD. The Daily Bonus also provides 50 free spins across two days, with a minimum $100 AUD deposit.

Where can I use the welcome free spins?

The welcome free spins are awarded on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming.

What is the wagering requirement?

Welcome bonuses require wagering of 45× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Slots and pokies contribute 100%, while roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The welcome bonus is valid for seven days. The 45× wagering requirement must be completed within the applicable validity period.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 AUD per spin while the bonus is active.

Are free-spin winnings capped?

Yes. Welcome free-spin winnings are capped at $750 AUD.

Can I withdraw before finishing the wagering requirement?

Bonus wagering requirements must be met before withdrawal. The welcome bonus cashout is capped at five times the deposit.

Axe Casino

375% up to $5,625 + 200 Free Spins

Four-deposit package, $30 min deposit, codes AXE1 - AXE4

4-Step Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625
+ 200 FS
Use codes AXE1 - AXE4 across 4 deposits
18+ only | Terms and wagering apply